Senin, 15 Maret 2010

Diposkan oleh Resty Maudina di 15.3.10

Profile
Name: 김범 / Kim Bum
Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment
Family: Younger sister and brother, cousin/singer Jini
Education: Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)

TV Series
Dream (SBS) (SBS, 2009)
Boys Over Flowers (KBS2, 2008) (played the role of So Yi-jung)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
Death Bell

Kim Bum on Boys Over Flowers
Kim Beom as So Yi Jeong
Yi Jeong’s father is Korea’s most famous Master of Arts. When Yi Jeong’s older brother leaves the family, Yi Jeong suddenly becomes the heir to Korea’s largest private museum, Woo Song. He is popular with girls due to his gentle manners and clean-shaven appearance. After being hurt by his first love he turns into a bit of a playboy, but then he starts to show an interest for Jan-di’s friend Ga-eul. Cold and uncompromising at first, Yi Jeong is in fact a warm character at heart.

Movies
Emergency (2009)
71 (2009)
Gosa/The Story (2008)
I Like It Hot (2008)

Endorsements
Bon.I.F (2009, with Kim So Eun)
Maxim Coffee (2009, with Seo Woo)
Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)
Hanbul Cosmetics (2009)
T.I For Men (2009)
LG Telecom: Teenring (2009, with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)
Spris (2009, with Go Ah Ra)
KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (2008, with Shim Eun Kyung)
Ottogi Ramyeon (2007)
Jindo P.S.1 (2007)
Crown Vic: Big Pie (2007, with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)
KTF (2006)

Recognition
2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award

2 komentar:

jeon on 29 Agustus 2011 01.09 mengatakan...

resty.. nambahin y..kim bum juga maen d film death bell.. :)

rasthi cute on 27 Januari 2012 02.24 mengatakan...

oke kak, thanks

Poskan Komentar

Kritik dan Saran sangat membantu perkembangan blog cute ini ...

 

Resty cute Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | Ugg Boots Sale | web hosting